All registered artists

Name Institution Datesort descending Video Portrait
Susan Philipsz Eastside Projects 18.04.2017 to 01.09.2022
Arturo Herrera OGR - Officine Grandi Riparazioni 01.10.2017 to 01.01.2020
Hansueli Urwyler Gam'Art Le Cannet 03.01.2018 to 31.12.2019
Otto Piene Arp Museum Rolandseck 17.03.2018 to 05.01.2020
Alfred Sturzenegger Zeughaus Teufen 04.04.2018 to 19.02.2020
Ceal Floyer Neuer Berliner Kunstverein 27.09.2018 to 31.10.2019
William Kentridge OGR - Officine Grandi Riparazioni 01.10.2018 to 30.12.2019
Carlos Matter Kunst(Zeug)Haus 14.10.2018 to 15.12.2019
Margaretha Dubach (-Willi) Alice Metzler 28.10.2018 to 31.12.2019
Till Velten Kunstmuseum Thurgau / Ittinger Museum 28.10.2018 to 27.10.2019
Henrike Naumann Galerie im Turm 09.11.2018 to 06.12.2019
Hans Zeller Zeughaus Teufen 01.01.2019 to 31.12.2019
Ludwig Demarmels Atelier Galerie Demarmels 05.01.2019 to 20.12.2019
Robert Mapplethorpe S.R. Guggenheim Museum 25.01.2019 to 05.01.2020
Joan Miró Forum Würth Arlesheim 25.01.2019 to 26.01.2020
James Turell Kinderspital Zürich 03.02.2019 to 01.12.2019
Marie Voignier bbb centre d'art contemporain 13.02.2019 to 21.12.2019
Gina Folly Kunsthaus Baselland 15.02.2019 to 31.12.2019
Michael Armitage Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo 21.02.2019 to 26.10.2019
Ann Wilde Pinakothek der Moderne 28.02.2019 to 17.11.2019
Parastou Forouhar Museum Lindwurm 01.03.2019 to 31.10.2019
Christian Landenberger KUNSTMUSEUM der Stadt ALBSTADT 17.03.2019 to 16.02.2020
Luc Tuymans Palazzo Grassi 24.03.2019 to 06.01.2020
Manfred Henninger Museum im Kleihues-Bau 30.03.2019 to 15.03.2020
Daniel Buren Kamel Mennour 01.04.2019 to 31.10.2019
Elisabetta Catalano MAXXI Museo Nazionale delle Arti del XXI Secolo 03.04.2019 to 22.12.2019
Walter Wahrenberger Toggenburger Museum 06.04.2019 to 27.10.2019
Caspar Wolf Museum Caspar Wolf 06.04.2019 to 06.04.2020
Helen Dahm Helen Dahm Museum 06.04.2019 to 03.11.2019
Sean Scully Villa Panza 08.04.2019 to 06.01.2020
Dieter Roth Altes Schlachthaus Bernhard Luginbühl 13.04.2019 to 03.11.2019
Bernhard Luginbühl Altes Schlachthaus Bernhard Luginbühl 13.04.2019 to 03.11.2019
Camille Graeser Kunst Museum Winterthur | Beim Stadthaus 13.04.2019 to 02.02.2020
Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack Museion 13.04.2019 to 03.11.2019
Max Bill Kunst Museum Winterthur | Beim Stadthaus 13.04.2019 to 02.02.2020
Verena Loewensberg Kunst Museum Winterthur | Beim Stadthaus 13.04.2019 to 02.02.2020
Richard Paul Lohse Kunst Museum Winterthur | Beim Stadthaus 13.04.2019 to 02.02.2020
Manolo Valdés Museo Casa Rusca 14.04.2019 to 03.11.2019
Ettore Spalletti Nouveau Musée National de Monaco 18.04.2019 to 03.11.2019
Ettore Spalletti Villa Paloma 18.04.2019 to 03.11.2019
Simone Leigh S.R. Guggenheim Museum 19.04.2019 to 26.10.2019
Adrian Ghenie Palazzo Cini 19.04.2019 to 18.11.2019
Sophie Taeuber-Arp Fondazione Marguerite Arp 21.04.2019 to 27.10.2019
Iza Tarasewicz Museum der bildenden Künste Leipzig 23.04.2019 to 30.12.2019
Latifa Echakhch Fondazione Memmo Arte Contemporanea 03.05.2019 to 27.10.2019
Pablo Bronstein OGR - Officine Grandi Riparazioni 03.05.2019 to 24.11.2019
Roland Rüegg Kulturzentrum Sigristenkeller 03.05.2019 to 28.04.2020
Ingo Maurer Pinakothek der Moderne 03.05.2019 to 16.02.2020
Max Roth Jedlitschka Gallery 04.05.2019 to 02.11.2019
Beat Breitenstein Jedlitschka Gallery 04.05.2019 to 02.11.2019
Show more

Advertisement